Fermer
art_track
12
News
chevron_right
13
Order of play / Results
chevron_right
9
Men Rankings
chevron_right
15
Women Rankings
chevron_right
9
Tournaments
chevron_right
5
Videos
chevron_right
7
Photos
gamepad
6
Prediction Game
chevron_right
12
My info
chevron_right
10
Matches to bet
chevron_right
12
My prediction
chevron_right
11
Rankings
chevron_right
9
Rules
forum
10
Forum & discussions
account_circle
Log In
Register
menu
person
Prediction game
5
Forum
Log in
Register
Order of play / Results
Order of play
Thursday 30 May
Results
Thursday 30 May
Wednesday 29 May
Tuesday 28 May
Monday 27 May
Tournaments
Playing tournaments
Roland Garros
Roland Garros
Upcoming tournaments
Surbiton
Makarska
Search a tournament
Tournaments
Men (ATP)
Women (WTA)
Billie Jean King Cup 2024
Billie Jean King Cup 2023
Open d'Australie 2024
Sinner / Sabalenka
Roland Garros 2024
From 26 May to 9 June
Wimbledon 2024
From 1 to 14 July
US Open 2024
From 26 August to 8 September
Challengers 2024
Playing tournaments
Little Rock
Vicenza
La Nucia
Baotou
Kiseljak
Carnac
Brescia
Troisdorf
Montemor-O-Novo
Otocec 2
Klagenfurt
Santo Domingo 4
La Marsa
Changwon
Upcoming tournaments
Prostejov
Heilbronn
Tyler
Zagreb
Santa Fe
Setubal
Cordoba
Grasse
Kursumlijska Banja 2
Roland Garros Junior
Surbiton
Sumter
Caserta
La Marsa 2
Montemor-O-Novo 2
Daegu
Kursumlijska Banja 2
Roland Garros Junior
Rankings
Men (ATP)
Official
Live
Race
By country: France
Youth (-23)
Youth (-23) (France)
Challenger Race
Women (WTA)
Official
Live
Race
By country: France
Youth (-21)
Youth (-21) (France)
Increase
Holger Rune
+920
Stefanos Tsitsipas
+315
Felix Auger-Aliassime
+270
Frances Tiafoe
+170
Alycia Parks
+158
Lorenzo Musetti
+119
Decrease
Alexander Zverev
-1,660
Daniil Medvedev
-1,590
Novak Djokovic
-1,000
Casper Ruud
-490
Hubert Hurkacz
-315
Hugo Gaston
-205
Videos
Categories
Funny
Interviews
Matches
News
Hot shots
Off-court
Most popular this week
Watch Nadal vs Zverev full match in men's semi-final of Roland-Garros 2022
Watch Nadal's round 1 post-match interview. Maybe his last one at Roland-Garros.
Mpetshi Perricard wins his first ATP title by defeating Etcheverry in Lyon's final ! Here are the highlights of the match.
Watch Nadal playing the point of the second day at Roland-Garros 2024
Alcaraz celabrates his 21th birthday. Get your eyes wide open, here is the Spaniard's Top 21 best shots so far!
Last video
01:52
Submit a video
Players
Men
Full list
By country: France
Women
Full list
By country: France
Search a player
Head to head of the day
vs
vs
Performance of the day
Ghibaudo d. Vatutin
6/3, 6/4
882 rank difference
Popularity
Rafael Nadal
48,754 Fans
Novak Djokovic
44,256 Fans
Roger Federer
41,198 Fans
Alexander Zverev
25,575 Fans
Carlos Alcaraz
22,567 Fans
Full ranking
Popularity
Simona Halep
11,339 Fans
Iga Swiatek
10,476 Fans
Serena Williams
10,195 Fans
Angelique Kerber
8,435 Fans
Garbiñe Muguruza
8,426 Fans
Full ranking
2
3
6
6
6
15
Hurkacz H
2
3
1
7
00
Nakashima B
1
0
6
4
15
Squire H
2
4
6
40
Auger-Aliassime F
4
40
Darderi L
2
A
Griekspoor T
2
5
6
15
Shapovalov D
3
7
15
Tiafoe F
1
4
6
3
15
Bergs Z
1
3
6
00
Marterer M
1
4
3
Rus A
6
6
Rybakina E
3
6
2
Collins D
6
00
Danilovic O
1
1
30
Svitolina E
2
30
Parry D
3
6
7
Vekic D
4
5
Kostyuk M
4
6
6
00
Siniakova K
7
3
00
Paquet C
2
1
5
7
00
Wang X
0
7
5
00
Tomova V
1
4
6
4
00
Badosa P
5
1
6
00
Putintseva Y
2
6
15
Abbagnato A
3
3
15
Seidel E
1
2
6
40
Kudermetova P
2
2
40
Pigato L
3
Today
A.Zverev
at 14:00
D.Goffin
1
Today
N.Djokovic
at 15:00
R.Carballes
2022
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
Tokyo 2022
ATP 500 - From 3 to 9 October
20:48:42
20°C
view_headline
Order of play / Results
view_headline
Draw
info_outline
Info
comment
Analyses
view_headline
Qualifications
Info
Official name
Rakuten Japan Open Tennis Championships
City
Tokyo, Japan
Place
Ariake Tennis Forest Park
Category
ATP 500
Surface
Hard (Outdoor)
Date
From 3 to 9 October 2022 (7 days)
Qualifications
Saturday 1 October
Prize money
2,108,110 $
Website
www.rakutenopen.com/
Prize list
2023
Shelton B
d.
Karatsev A
75 61
2022
Fritz T
d.
Tiafoe F
76
3
76
2
2019
Djokovic N
d.
Millman J
63 62
2018
Medvedev D
d.
Nishikori K
62 64
2017
Goffin D
d.
Mannarino A
63 75
2016
Kyrgios N
d.
Goffin D
46 63 75
2015
Wawrinka S
d.
Paire B
62 64
2014
Nishikori K
d.
Raonic M
76
5
46 64
2013
Del Potro J
d.
Raonic M
76
5
75
2012
Nishikori K
d.
Raonic M
76
5
36 60
2011
Murray A
d.
Nadal R
36 62 60
2010
Nadal R
d.
Monfils G
61 75
2009
Tsonga J
d.
Youzhny M
63 63
2008
Berdych T
d.
Del Potro J
61 64
2007
Ferrer D
d.
Gasquet R
61 62
2006
Federer R
d.
Henman T
63 63
2005
Moodie W
d.
Ancic M
16 76
7
64
2004
Novak J
d.
Dent T
57 61 63
2003
Schuettler R
d.
Grosjean S
76
5
62
2002
Carlsen K
d.
Norman M
76
6
63
2001
Hewitt L
d.
Kratochvil M
64 62
2000
Schalken S
d.
Lapentti N
64 36 61
1999
Kiefer N
d.
Ferreira W
76
5
75
1998
Pavel A
d.
Black B
63 64
1997
Krajicek R
d.
Roux L
62 36 61
1996
Sampras P
d.
Reneberg R
64 75
1995
Courier J
d.
Agassi A
64 63
1994
Sampras P
d.
Chang M
64 62
1993
Sampras P
d.
Gilbert B
62 62 62
1992
Courier J
d.
Krajicek R
64 64 76
3
1991
Edberg S
d.
Lendl I
61 75 60
1990
Edberg S
d.
Krickstein A
64 75
1989
Edberg S
d.
Lendl I
63 26 64
1988
McEnroe J
d.
Edberg S
62 62
1987
Edberg S
d.
Pate D
76 64
1986
Krishnan R
d.
Carlsson J
63 61
1985
Davis S
d.
Arias J
61 76
1984
Pate D
d.
Moor T
63 75
1983
Teltscher E
d.
Gomez A
75 36 61
1982
Arias J
d.
Bedel D
62 26 64
1981
Taroczy B
d.
Teltscher E
63 16 76
1980
Lendl I
d.
Teltscher E
36 64 60
1979
Moor T
d.
Dupre P
36 76 62
1977
Orantes M
d.
Warwick K
62 61
1976
Tanner R
d.
Barazzutti C
63 62
1975
Ramirez R
d.
Orantes M
62 57 63
1974
Laver R
d.
Gisbert Sr J
57 62 60
1973
Rosewall K
d.
Newcombe J
61 64
1972
Sakai T
d.
Kuki J
63 63
Prize money
Winner
500 Points
365,275 $
Final
300 Points
182,825 $
1/2 final
180 Points
94,840 $
1/4 final
90 Points
49,515 $
2nd round
45 Points
26,095 $
1st round
0 Points
15,235 $
Share
WhatsApp
Facebook
Twitter
Google+
Top seeds
1
Ruud C
1st round
3
Fritz T
4
Tiafoe F
Final
5
Kyrgios N
1/4 final
6
De Minaur A
1st round
7
Shapovalov D
1/2 final
8
Evans D
2nd round
9
Coric B
1/4 final
Top 5
+ all
1
GrandChelem
31
pts
2
Jsmooth
29
pts
3
Max08Messi
28
pts
4
Bardamu
24
pts
5
Hompf
24
pts
Participer